Is Your Fresh Market Fully Cooked Cabbage Rolls Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs
  • liquid whole egg

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cabbage Rolls (Cabbage, Lean Ground Beef, Cooked Rice, Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Tomato Puree), Onions, Liquid Whole Egg, Tomato Paste, Carrots, Beef Flavour (Roasted Beef And Beef Juices, Salt, Natural Flavour, Potato Flour, Caramel Colour, Corn Oil, Paprika, Sulphites), Seasoning (Hydrolyzed Soy Protein), Canola Oil, Vinegar, Spices, Garlic (Garlic, Water, Citric Acid)), Water, Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Citric Acid), Onions, Modified Corn Starch, Brown Sugar, Salt, Soybean Oil, Garlic (Garlic, Water, Citric Acid), Spices, Caraway Seeds, Thyme, Contains: Eggs, Soy, Wheat, Barley, Sulphites, May Contain: Tree Nuts, Sesame, Milk, Fish, Mustard

Check Your Fresh Market Fully Cooked Cabbage Rolls against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Your Fresh Market Fully Cooked Cabbage Rolls is available at 1 retailer

Walmart Ca

About this product

Meat · Roll

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyMeaty
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch