Is Your Fresh Market Fully Cooked Cabbage Rolls Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Cabbage Rolls (Cabbage, Lean Ground Beef, Cooked Rice, Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Tomato Puree), Onions, Liquid Whole Egg, Tomato Paste, Carrots, Beef Flavour (Roasted Beef And Beef Juices, Salt, Natural Flavour, Potato Flour, Caramel Colour, Corn Oil, Paprika, Sulphites), Seasoning (Hydrolyzed Soy Protein), Canola Oil, Vinegar, Spices, Garlic (Garlic, Water, Citric Acid)), Water, Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Citric Acid), Onions, Modified Corn Starch, Brown Sugar, Salt, Soybean Oil, Garlic (Garlic, Water, Citric Acid), Spices, Caraway Seeds, Thyme, Contains: Eggs, Soy, Wheat, Barley, Sulphites, May Contain: Tree Nuts, Sesame, Milk, Fish, Mustard
Check Your Fresh Market Fully Cooked Cabbage Rolls against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Your Fresh Market Fully Cooked Cabbage Rolls in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Chef Bruce Aidells Fully Cooked Chicken & Apple Smoked Chicken Sausage - 4ct/12oz
Jimmy Dean Fully Cooked Turkey Sausage Patties, 9.6 Oz., 8 Count
Johnsonville Brats Smoked Beef Bratwurst Fully Cooked 6 Links - 12 Oz
Where to buy
Your Fresh Market Fully Cooked Cabbage Rolls is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Roll


