Is Your Fresh Market Fully Cooked Cabbage Rolls Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat
- barley
- beef flavour
- natural flavour
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cabbage Rolls (Cabbage, Lean Ground Beef, Cooked Rice, Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Tomato Puree), Onions, Liquid Whole Egg, Tomato Paste, Carrots, Beef Flavour (Roasted Beef And Beef Juices, Salt, Natural Flavour, Potato Flour, Caramel Colour, Corn Oil, Paprika, Sulphites), Seasoning (Hydrolyzed Soy Protein), Canola Oil, Vinegar, Spices, Garlic (Garlic, Water, Citric Acid)), Water, Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Citric Acid), Onions, Modified Corn Starch, Brown Sugar, Salt, Soybean Oil, Garlic (Garlic, Water, Citric Acid), Spices, Caraway Seeds, Thyme, Contains: Eggs, Soy, Wheat, Barley, Sulphites, May Contain: Tree Nuts, Sesame, Milk, Fish, Mustard
Check Your Fresh Market Fully Cooked Cabbage Rolls against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Your Fresh Market Fully Cooked Cabbage Rolls in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Chef Bruce Aidells Fully Cooked Chicken & Apple Smoked Chicken Sausage - 4ct/12oz
Jimmy Dean Fully Cooked Turkey Sausage Patties, 9.6 Oz., 8 Count
Johnsonville Brats Smoked Beef Bratwurst Fully Cooked 6 Links - 12 Oz
Where to buy
Your Fresh Market Fully Cooked Cabbage Rolls is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Roll


