Is Your Fresh Market Fully Cooked Cabbage Rolls Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- beef juices
- eggs
- roasted beef
- beef flavour
- liquid whole egg
- lean ground beef
- natural flavour
beef juices
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cabbage Rolls (Cabbage, Lean Ground Beef, Cooked Rice, Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Tomato Puree), Onions, Liquid Whole Egg, Tomato Paste, Carrots, Beef Flavour (Roasted Beef And Beef Juices, Salt, Natural Flavour, Potato Flour, Caramel Colour, Corn Oil, Paprika, Sulphites), Seasoning (Hydrolyzed Soy Protein), Canola Oil, Vinegar, Spices, Garlic (Garlic, Water, Citric Acid)), Water, Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Citric Acid), Onions, Modified Corn Starch, Brown Sugar, Salt, Soybean Oil, Garlic (Garlic, Water, Citric Acid), Spices, Caraway Seeds, Thyme, Contains: Eggs, Soy, Wheat, Barley, Sulphites, May Contain: Tree Nuts, Sesame, Milk, Fish, Mustard
Check Your Fresh Market Fully Cooked Cabbage Rolls against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Your Fresh Market Fully Cooked Cabbage Rolls in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 1 ingredient that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Chef Bruce Aidells Fully Cooked Chicken & Apple Smoked Chicken Sausage - 4ct/12oz
Jimmy Dean Fully Cooked Turkey Sausage Patties, 9.6 Oz., 8 Count
Johnsonville Brats Smoked Beef Bratwurst Fully Cooked 6 Links - 12 Oz
Where to buy
Your Fresh Market Fully Cooked Cabbage Rolls is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Roll


