Is Your Fresh Market Honey & Maple Flavoured Smoked Ham Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, Water, Sugars (sugar, Honey Powder, Salt, Flavour (natural Flavour, Rice Starch), Potassium Lactate Sodium Phosphate, Flavour (pork Natural Flavour, Maltodextrin) Carrageenan, Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Erythorbate · Natural And Artificial Maple Flavour, Sodium Nitrite, Smoke. Contains: Tree Nuts, Milk, Soy, Mustard.

Check Your Fresh Market Honey & Maple Flavoured Smoked Ham against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Your Fresh Market Honey & Maple Flavoured Smoked Ham is available at 1 retailer

Walmart Ca

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SweetSmokySavory
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchBreakfastMeal Prep