Is Your Fresh Market Honey & Maple Flavoured Smoked Ham Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 4 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork
  • sodium erythorbate natural and artificial maple flavour
  • pork natural flavour
  • potassium lactate sodium phosphate
  • natural flavour

pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, Water, Sugars (sugar, Honey Powder, Salt, Flavour (natural Flavour, Rice Starch), Potassium Lactate Sodium Phosphate, Flavour (pork Natural Flavour, Maltodextrin) Carrageenan, Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Erythorbate · Natural And Artificial Maple Flavour, Sodium Nitrite, Smoke. Contains: Tree Nuts, Milk, Soy, Mustard.

Check Your Fresh Market Honey & Maple Flavoured Smoked Ham against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Your Fresh Market Honey & Maple Flavoured Smoked Ham is available at 1 retailer

Walmart Ca

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SweetSmokySavory
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchBreakfastMeal Prep