Is Your Fresh Market Take 'N Bake Sausage and Pepper Flatbread Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork
  • cooked hot italian-style sausage
  • microbial enzyme
  • L-cysteine

pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Wheat Flour, Water, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Yeast, Sugar, Salt, L-cysteine, Toppings: Tomato Sauce (Water, Crushed Tomatoes, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Sugar, Salt, Garlic Powder, Vinegar, Black Pepper, Onion Powder), Mozzarella Cheese (Part Skim Milk, Modified Milk , Bacterial Culture, Salt, Calcium Chloride, Microbial Enzyme), Cooked Hot Italian-style Sausage (Pork, Water, Glucose Solids, Salt, Spices, Dehydrated Red Peppers, Dehydrated Garlic, Sodium Erythorbate, Flavour), Red Bell Peppers, Red Onions, Contains: Milk, Wheat, May Contain: Eggs, Soy, Mustard

Check Your Fresh Market Take 'N Bake Sausage and Pepper Flatbread against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Your Fresh Market Take 'N Bake Sausage and Pepper Flatbread is available at 1 retailer

Walmart Ca

About this product

Bread · Piece

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyUmami
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
BakingLunchMeal PrepSnacking