Is Your Fresh Market Oven Roasted Chicken Breast Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken breast
- natural flavour
- dextrose
chicken breast
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken breast, water, sugars (glucose solids, dextrose), salt, natural flavour, sodium phosphate, sodium lactate, carrageenan, sodium diacetate, caramel colour. May contain milk, eggs, soy, and mustard.
Check Your Fresh Market Oven Roasted Chicken Breast against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Your Fresh Market Oven Roasted Chicken Breast in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast
About this product
Poultry · Slice


