Is Yourgut Plus Food Supplement 60 Capsules Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • magnesium stearate

magnesium stearate

Dietitian note

Magnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Probiotics; Lactobacillus plantarum, Lactobacillus rhamnosus, Lactobacillus bulgaricus, Lactococcus lactis, Lactobacillus paracasei. Anti caking agents; magnesium stearate, microcrystalline cellulose. Vitamin D3 (Cholecalciferol, Delayed release capsule; plant Hypromellose and gellan gum. (One capsule is 380mg).

Check Yourgut Plus Food Supplement 60 Capsules against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Capsule

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Silky
Commonly used for
On The GoMeal Prep