Is YouTheory Collagen Liquid Natural Berry Flavor Liquid Tubes Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural berry flavors
natural berry flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Collagen Liquid Blend 5, Mg, Verisol Collagen Peptide 2, Hydrolyzed Collagen Peptides 2, Purified Water, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Soldium Citrate, Cultured Sugar (Natural ), Natural Berry Flavors, Stevia, Xanthan Gum
Check YouTheory Collagen Liquid Natural Berry Flavor Liquid Tubes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open YouTheory Collagen Liquid Natural Berry Flavor Liquid Tubes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Bragg Liquid Aminos All Purpose Seasoning All Natural - 16 Fl. Oz.
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Almond Milk Vanilla All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
Nerds Gummy Clusters Berry Berry Flavor
SWEETENED RICE CEREAL NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FRUIT FLAVOR, FRUIT
Where to buy
YouTheory Collagen Liquid Natural Berry Flavor Liquid Tubes is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Liquid


