Is Youtheory Immune+ Daily Wellness Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Vitamin C (Calcium Ascorbate), Vitamin D3 (Cholecalciferol), Zinc, (Citrate) Organic Cordyceps Extract, Organic Turkey Tail Extract, Organic Reishi Extract, Organic Maitake Extract, Organic Shiitake Extract, Organic Royal Sun Agaricus Extract, Wellmune Baker’s Yeast Beta Glucan, Vegetable Cellulose (Capsule), Microcrystalline Cellulose, Gum Fiber Blend, Vegetable Magnesium Stearate, Silicon Dioxide.
Check Youtheory Immune+ Daily Wellness against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Youtheory Immune+ Daily Wellness in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Ole Xtreme Wellness! High Fiber, 8 Flour Tortillas, Carb Lean, Keto Friendly
Mexican Foods Xtreme Wellness 6 Tortilla Wraps
Ole Xtreme Xtreme Wellness! Spinach & Herbs, 8 Low Carb Tortilla, Carb Lean, Keto Friendly
Yogi Elderberry Lemon Balm Immune + Stress Tea
Emergen-C Super Orange Vitamin C Immune Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix Packets 1000 mg
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


