Is YouTheory Sleep Natural Lemon-Lime Flavor Instant-Mix Packets Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural lemon-lime flavor
natural lemon-lime flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Natural Lemon-lime Flavor, Silicon Dioxide, Xanthan Gum
Check YouTheory Sleep Natural Lemon-Lime Flavor Instant-Mix Packets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open YouTheory Sleep Natural Lemon-Lime Flavor Instant-Mix Packets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
True Citrus True Lemon Water Enhancer Mix Original Lemonade -- 10 Packets
Cream of Wheat Original Flavor Instant Hot Cereal, Kosher, 12-1 oz Packets
Quaker Maple & Brown Sugar Flavor Instant Oatmeal, 1.51 oz 20 Packets
Jell-O Chocolate Flavor Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 1.4 oz Box
Liquid I.v. Hydration Multiplier Lemon Lime Natural Powder Drink Single Mix
Where to buy
YouTheory Sleep Natural Lemon-Lime Flavor Instant-Mix Packets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


