Is Youthful You DHEA 5mg, Ultracaps Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- magnesium stearate
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Cellulose, Plant-derived Capsule (Modified Cellulose), Magnesium Stearate
Check Youthful You DHEA 5mg, Ultracaps against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Youthful You DHEA 5mg, Ultracaps in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Youthful You DHEA 5mg, Ultracaps is available at 1 retailer
Walgreens
About this product
Supplement · Piece
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
On The Go


