Is YS Organic Bee Farms - Bee Pollen 500 mg. - 200 Capsules Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- magnesium stearate
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gelatin, Magnesium Stearate, Contains No Sugar, Salt, Starch, Artificial Colors, Flavors, And Common Allergens
Check YS Organic Bee Farms - Bee Pollen 500 mg. - 200 Capsules against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open YS Organic Bee Farms - Bee Pollen 500 mg. - 200 Capsules in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Applegate Farms, Turkey Oven Roasted Sliced Organic, 6 Ounce
Big Tree Farms Organic Coconut Aminos, Soy Sauce Alternative, 10 Fl. Oz. Bottle
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Salt-Free, Organic
Maple Grove Farms Organic Pure Maple Syrup, Grade A Amber, 8.5 Ounce
Where to buy
YS Organic Bee Farms - Bee Pollen 500 mg. - 200 Capsules is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Pill


