Is Yubi Bar, Fudge Brownie Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vegetable glycerine
vegetable glycerine
Dietitian noteHumectants are used to keep things moist and can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Plant Protein Blend: (Pea Protein Isolate, Soya Protein Isolate, Soya Protein Nuggets (Soya Protein Isolate, Tapioca Starch, Salt)), Gluten Free Oats, Chocolate Flavoured Dark Chocolate With Sweetener (11%): Cocoa Mass, Sweetener: Xylitol, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Lecithin, Sweetener: Maltitol, Bulking Agent: Polydextrose Powder, Humectant: Vegetable Glycerine, Chicory Root Fibre, Vegetable Oil, Reduced Fat Cocoa Powder, Cocoa Butter, Water, Flavouring, Emulsifier: Lecithin, Rice Starch (Colouring) Green Tea Extract, Sweetener: Sucralose.
Check Yubi Bar, Fudge Brownie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yubi Bar, Fudge Brownie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box


