Is Yucatan Authentic Guacamole Singles Dairy Free?

Description
Single serve guacamole features a creamy, slightly chunky texture and a bright, mildly tangy flavor, commonly used as a dip, sandwich spread, or snack accompaniment. Reviewers often praise convenient single portion packaging and consistent taste; some report occasional variability in chunkiness and portion size between purchases and ease of use.

Description
Single serve guacamole features a creamy, slightly chunky texture and a bright, mildly tangy flavor, commonly used as a dip, sandwich spread, or snack accompaniment. Reviewers often praise convenient single portion packaging and consistent taste; some report occasional variability in chunkiness and portion size between purchases and ease of use.
Ingredients
Hass Avocado, Salt, Contains 1% or Less of: *Onion, *Red Bell Pepper, *Garlic, *Jalapeno, *Cilantro, Ascorbic Acid (To Maintain Freshness), Citric Acid (To Maintain Freshness), Sugar, Xanthan Gum.*Dehydrated
Check Yucatan Authentic Guacamole Singles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yucatan Authentic Guacamole Singles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Kraft Singles Cheese Product Pasteurized Prepared American - 24 Count
Kraft Singles Cheese Product Pasteurized Prepared Slices American - 16 Count
Crystal Light Raspberry Lemonade Sugar Free Drink Mix Singles Caffeine Free, 10 ct On-the-Go-Packets
MEDIUM GUACAMOLE SALSA, MEDIUM GUACAMOLE
Herdez Guacamole Salsa Mild - 15.7 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Yucatan Authentic Guacamole Singles is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Dip · Powder


