Is Yucatan Foods Guacamole Authentic - 8 Oz Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Smooth yet slightly chunky guacamole with a mild, tangy flavor and subtle seasoning; reviewers commonly note a fresh taste and creamy mouthfeel. Often readily used as a chip dip, taco or sandwich topping, or party condiment, shoppers report convenience, consistent texture, and satisfactory portioning across varied occasions and gatherings overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Hass Avocado, Salt, Contains 1% or Less of: Onion (Dehydrated), Red Bell Pepper (Dehydrated), Garlic (Dehydrated), Cilantro (Dehydrated), Jalapeno (Dehydrated), Ascorbic Acid (to Maintain Freshness), Citric Acid (to Maintain Freshness), Sugar, Xanthan Gum.

Check Yucatan Foods Guacamole Authentic - 8 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Yucatan Foods Guacamole Authentic - 8 Oz is available at 7 retailers

H-E-BKrogerRalphsShopRiteWalmartGiant EagleIGA

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SavorySpicyGarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichSnackingTopping