Is Yucatan Guacamole Mild - 16 Oz Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Smooth, mildly flavored dip with a predominantly creamy yet slightly chunky texture, commonly used for chips, tacos, sandwiches, and as a condiment. Reviewers often note convenient packaging and consistent texture; many describe the flavor as mild or understated, while a minority prefer fresher, more robust alternatives in online grocery reviews.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

hass avocado, salt, contains 1% or less of: onion (dehydrated), garlic (dehydrated), ascorbic acid (to maintain freshness), citric acid (to maintain freshness), sugar, xanthan gum

Check Yucatan Guacamole Mild - 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Yucatan Guacamole Mild - 16 Oz is available at 6 retailers

Jewel-OscoKrogerRalphsWalmartMariano'sSmith's

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SavorySaltyAcidic
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingSandwichSalad