Is Yucatan Restaurant Style Squeeze Guacamole Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Hass Avocado, Jalapeno pepper (jalapeno pepper, water, vinegar, salt), Salt, Sugar, Contains 1% or less of: *Onion, *Garlic, *Red Bell Pepper, *Jalapeno, *Cilantro, Ascorbic Acid (to maintain freshness), Citric Acid (to maintain freshness), Xanthan Gum. *Dehydrated

Check Yucatan Restaurant Style Squeeze Guacamole against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Yucatan Restaurant Style Squeeze Guacamole is available at 3 retailers

Jewel-OscoMariano'sPick 'n Save

About this product

Dip · Bottle, Pouch

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichToppingMeal Prep