Is Yucatan Restaurant Style Squeeze Guacamole Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Hass Avocado, Jalapeno pepper (jalapeno pepper, water, vinegar, salt), Salt, Sugar, Contains 1% or less of: *Onion, *Garlic, *Red Bell Pepper, *Jalapeno, *Cilantro, Ascorbic Acid (to maintain freshness), Citric Acid (to maintain freshness), Xanthan Gum. *Dehydrated
Check Yucatan Restaurant Style Squeeze Guacamole against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yucatan Restaurant Style Squeeze Guacamole in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Chick-fil-A Dipping Sauce, 16 fl oz Squeeze Bottle
Schar Deli Gluten Free Style Bread - 8.5 Oz
Heinz Easy Squeeze Tomato Ketchup 32oz BTL
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
Where to buy
Yucatan Restaurant Style Squeeze Guacamole is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Dip · Bottle, Pouch


