Is YUENGLING, TRADITIONAL WING SAUCE, HOT Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter flavor
butter flavor
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Hot Sauce (Aged Red Cayenne Pepper, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Garlic), Soybean Oil, Vinegar, Salt, Honey, Yuengling Lager Beer (Water, Corn, Hops, Yeast & Malt), Wheat, Garlic, Habanero Pepper, Cayenne Pepper, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Tomato Paste, Butter Flavor (Milk), Xanthan Gum, Lime Juice Concentrate, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Spices, Fd&c Red 40
Check YUENGLING, TRADITIONAL WING SAUCE, HOT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open YUENGLING, TRADITIONAL WING SAUCE, HOT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
YUENGLING, TRADITIONAL WING SAUCE, HOT is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


