Is YUENGLING, TRADITIONAL WING SAUCE, HOT Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- yuengling lager beer
- wheat
yuengling lager beer
Dietitian noteBeer is made from grains. Unless the product is labeled wheat-free, it should be avoided.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Hot Sauce (Aged Red Cayenne Pepper, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Garlic), Soybean Oil, Vinegar, Salt, Honey, Yuengling Lager Beer (Water, Corn, Hops, Yeast & Malt), Wheat, Garlic, Habanero Pepper, Cayenne Pepper, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Tomato Paste, Butter Flavor (Milk), Xanthan Gum, Lime Juice Concentrate, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Spices, Fd&c Red 40
Check YUENGLING, TRADITIONAL WING SAUCE, HOT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open YUENGLING, TRADITIONAL WING SAUCE, HOT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
YUENGLING, TRADITIONAL WING SAUCE, HOT is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


