Is YUENGLING'S, ICE CREAM, BLACK & TAN Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- egg yolk
egg yolk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, SKIM MILK, SUGAR, EGG YOLK, COCOA (PROCESSED W/ALKALI), GLUCOSE SYRUP, CARAMEL FLAVOR (GLUCOSE SYRUP, WATER, SWEETENED CONDENSED SKIM MILK, SUGAR, BUTTER, SALT, BAKING SODA, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE), GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM AND CARRAGEENAN.
Check YUENGLING'S, ICE CREAM, BLACK & TAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open YUENGLING'S, ICE CREAM, BLACK & TAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen
Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingOn The Go


