Is Yuki & Love Dessert Mochi Pistachio Chocolate 120g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • whole milk powder
  • lactose
  • whey powder

whole milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MALTOSE, GLUTINOUS RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, WHITE CHOCOLATE FLAVOUR SAUCE (SUGAR, PALM OIL, LACTOSE, WHOLE MILK POWDER, WHEY POWDER, SOYBEAN LECITHIN/E322, MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS/E471, POLYGLYCEROL ESTERS OF INTERESTERIFIED RICINOLEIC ACIDS/E476), WATER, PALM OIL, COCONUT OIL, COCOA POWDER, POTATO STARCH, PISTACHIO NUT PASTE, VERMICELLI(WHEAT PRODUCT), NATURAL FLAVOUR, PRESERVATIVE (POTASSIUM SORBATE/E202), MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS /E471, SOYBEAN OIL, XANTHAN GUM/E415

Check Yuki & Love Dessert Mochi Pistachio Chocolate 120g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go