Is Yuki & Love Dessert Mochi Strawberry Cheesecake 120g Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MALTOSE, SUGAR, GLUTINOUS RICE FLOUR, WHITE CHOCOLATE FLAVOUR SAUCE (SUGAR, PALM OIL, LACTOSE, WHOLE MILK POWDER, WHEY POWDER, SOYBEAN LECITHIN/E322, MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS/E471, POLYGLYCEROL ESTERS OF INTERESTERIFIED RICINOLEIC ACIDS/E476), WATER, PALM OIL, COCONUT OIL, CALCIUM CARBONATE/E170(i), SOYBEAN OIL, POTATO STARCH, NATURAL STRAWBERRY FLAVOUR, PRESERVATIVE (POTASSIUM SORBATE/E202), NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOUR, MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS /E471, XANTHAN GUM/E415, BEETROOT POWDER, NATURAL CHEESE FLAVOUR

Check Yuki & Love Dessert Mochi Strawberry Cheesecake 120g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen, Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go