Is Yuki & Love Dessert Mochi Strawberry Cheesecake 120g Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- diglycerides of fatty acids /e471
- natural cheese flavour
- natural vanilla flavour
- natural strawberry flavour
- +3 more
diglycerides of fatty acids /e471
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal, plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MALTOSE, SUGAR, GLUTINOUS RICE FLOUR, WHITE CHOCOLATE FLAVOUR SAUCE (SUGAR, PALM OIL, LACTOSE, WHOLE MILK POWDER, WHEY POWDER, SOYBEAN LECITHIN/E322, MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS/E471, POLYGLYCEROL ESTERS OF INTERESTERIFIED RICINOLEIC ACIDS/E476), WATER, PALM OIL, COCONUT OIL, CALCIUM CARBONATE/E170(i), SOYBEAN OIL, POTATO STARCH, NATURAL STRAWBERRY FLAVOUR, PRESERVATIVE (POTASSIUM SORBATE/E202), NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOUR, MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS /E471, XANTHAN GUM/E415, BEETROOT POWDER, NATURAL CHEESE FLAVOUR
Check Yuki & Love Dessert Mochi Strawberry Cheesecake 120g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yuki & Love Dessert Mochi Strawberry Cheesecake 120g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Jell-O Strawberry Artificially Flavored Gelatin Dessert Mix, 3 oz Box
Jell-O Strawberry Artificially Flavored Gelatin Dessert Mix, Family Size, 6 oz Box
Chobani Zero Sugar Strawberry Cheesecake
JELLY BEANS, BLUEBERRY, BUBBLE GUM, BUTTERED POPCORN, CAPPUCCINO, CARAMEL CORN, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, COCONUT, COTTON CANDY, A&W CREAM SODA, DR PEPPER, FRENCH VANILLA, GREEN APPLE, JUICY PEAR, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, LICORICE, ORANGE SHERBET, PEACH, PINA COLADA, POMEGRANATE, RED APPLE, A&W ROOT BEER, SIZZLING CINNAMON, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE, SUNKIST TANGERINE, TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, TOP BANANA, TUTTI-FRUITTI, VERY CHERRY, WATERMELON
Jell-O Sugar Free Strawberry Low Calorie Gelatin Dessert Mix
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen, Piece


