Is Yuki & Love Japanese Style Mochi Peanut Filling 210g Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • e471
  • e1442

e471

Dietitian note

Mono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Maltose, Peanut Paste, Peanut , Sugar, Soybean Oil, Salt, Flavoured), Sugar, Glutinous Rice Powder, Peanut Powder, Thickening Agent: E1414, E1442, Water, Emulsifier: E471, : E202, Thickening Agent: E415

Check Yuki & Love Japanese Style Mochi Peanut Filling 210g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Yuki & Love Japanese Style Mochi Peanut Filling 210g is available at 2 retailers

StarrymartWoolworths

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttySaltySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingTopping