Is Yuki & Love Japanese Style Mochi Peanut Filling 210g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Maltose, Peanut Paste, Peanut , Sugar, Soybean Oil, Salt, Flavoured), Sugar, Glutinous Rice Powder, Peanut Powder, Thickening Agent: E1414, E1442, Water, Emulsifier: E471, : E202, Thickening Agent: E415
Check Yuki & Love Japanese Style Mochi Peanut Filling 210g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yuki & Love Japanese Style Mochi Peanut Filling 210g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Kikkoman Gluten Free Panko Japanese Style Bread Crumbs - 8oz
Nature's Path, Love Crunch, Granola, Organic, Dark Chocolate & Peanut Butter, 11.5 oz
Kikkoman Bread Crumbs Japanese Style Panko - 8 Oz
Nature Valley Biscuits, Peanut Butter, Breakfast Biscuits With Nut Filling, 5 Bars - 1.4 Oz
JAPANESE STYLE PLAIN PANKO BREAD CRUMBS, JAPANESE STYLE PLAIN
Where to buy
Yuki & Love Japanese Style Mochi Peanut Filling 210g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


