Is Yuki & Love Mochi Boba Milk Tea Flavour Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk tea flavor paste
milk tea flavor paste
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Maltose, Milk Tea Flavor Paste (sword Bean, Sugar, Soybean Oil, Maltose, Artificial Flavor), Sugar, Acetylated Distarch Phosphate/e1414, Hydroxypropyl Distarch Phosphate/e1442, Brown Sugar, Cocoa Powder, Preservative (potassium Sorbate/e202), Glycerin Fatty Acid Ester/e471, Xanthan Gum/e415, Artificial Flavor
Check Yuki & Love Mochi Boba Milk Tea Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yuki & Love Mochi Boba Milk Tea Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Bigelow Tea Herbal Tea Caffeine Free I Love Lemon -- 20 Tea Bags
Organic Matcha Green Tea Almond Milk, 11 fl oz
GREEN TEA PREMIUM MOCHI ICE CREAM WRAPPED IN SWEET RICE DOUGH, GREEN TEA
Swizzels Squashies Drumstick Original Raspberry & Milk Flavour 120g
Yulu Instant Boba Mango Peach Tea, Bubble Tea Kit, 3 Drinks
About this product
Seasoning · Spreadable


