Is Yuki & Love Mochi Boba Milk Tea Flavour Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk tea flavor paste
- xanthan gum/e415
- glycerin fatty acid ester/e471
- hydroxypropyl distarch phosphate/e1442
milk tea flavor paste
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Maltose, Milk Tea Flavor Paste (sword Bean, Sugar, Soybean Oil, Maltose, Artificial Flavor), Sugar, Acetylated Distarch Phosphate/e1414, Hydroxypropyl Distarch Phosphate/e1442, Brown Sugar, Cocoa Powder, Preservative (potassium Sorbate/e202), Glycerin Fatty Acid Ester/e471, Xanthan Gum/e415, Artificial Flavor
Check Yuki & Love Mochi Boba Milk Tea Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yuki & Love Mochi Boba Milk Tea Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Bigelow Tea Herbal Tea Caffeine Free I Love Lemon -- 20 Tea Bags
Organic Matcha Green Tea Almond Milk, 11 fl oz
GREEN TEA PREMIUM MOCHI ICE CREAM WRAPPED IN SWEET RICE DOUGH, GREEN TEA
Swizzels Squashies Drumstick Original Raspberry & Milk Flavour 120g
Yulu Instant Boba Mango Peach Tea, Bubble Tea Kit, 3 Drinks
About this product
Seasoning · Spreadable


