Is Yuki & Love Mochi (Milk With Green Tea) - Box 150g Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soybean oil

soybean oil

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Maltose, Green Tea Paste, Sword Bean, Maltose, Sugar, Soybean Oil, Green Tea Powder ), Sugar, Glutinous Rice Powder, Cassava Starch, Butter, Palm Oil, : E200, Natural Food Colouring: Gardenia Yellow, Gardenia Blue

Check Yuki & Love Mochi (Milk With Green Tea) - Box 150g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Yuki & Love Mochi (Milk With Green Tea) - Box 150g is available at 1 retailer

Starrymart

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SweetButtery
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go