Is Yukimi Mochi Ice Dessert Green Tea Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- skimmed milk powder
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Rice Powder (9%), Vegetable Oils (Palm, Coconut ), Skimmed Milk Powder, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Green Tea Powder (0.6%), Corn Starch, Dried Egg White, Salt, Emulsifier (471), Stabilizers (412, 410, 407), Modified Starch (1404), Flavours (Green Tea, Milk)
Check Yukimi Mochi Ice Dessert Green Tea against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yukimi Mochi Ice Dessert Green Tea in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Cado Ice Cream, Frozen Dessert Avocado Deep Dark Chocolate, 1 Pint
Lipton Diet Green Tea, Citrus (12 Count, 16.9 Fl Oz Each)
Celsius® Peach Mango Green Tea Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
AriZona Green Tea with Ginseng and Honey - 128 fl oz Jug
Where to buy
Yukimi Mochi Ice Dessert Green Tea is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


