Is Yukimi Mochi Ice Dessert Green Tea Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- skimmed milk powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Rice Powder (9%), Vegetable Oils (Palm, Coconut ), Skimmed Milk Powder, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Green Tea Powder (0.6%), Corn Starch, Dried Egg White, Salt, Emulsifier (471), Stabilizers (412, 410, 407), Modified Starch (1404), Flavours (Green Tea, Milk)
Check Yukimi Mochi Ice Dessert Green Tea against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yukimi Mochi Ice Dessert Green Tea in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Cado Ice Cream, Frozen Dessert Avocado Deep Dark Chocolate, 1 Pint
Lipton Diet Green Tea, Citrus (12 Count, 16.9 Fl Oz Each)
Celsius® Peach Mango Green Tea Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
AriZona Green Tea with Ginseng and Honey - 128 fl oz Jug
Where to buy
Yukimi Mochi Ice Dessert Green Tea is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


