Is Yulu Foods Classic Milk Tea Instant Kit Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Brown Sugar Boba (water, Sugar, Tapioca Starch, Modified Food Starch, Distarch Phosphate, Glycerin, Brown Sugar, Caramel Color, Artificial Flavor, Sodium Carboxymethyl Cellulose, Pectin, Glucono Delta-lactone, Xanthan Gum, Lactic Acid), Milk Tea Powder (non-dairy Creamer [glucose Syrup, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Milk Solids {whey, Sodium Caseinate}, Dipotassium Phosphate, Sodium Tripolyphosphate, Silicon Dioxide, Mono Diglycerides, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Beta-carotene {color}], Sugar, Glucose Syrup Solids, Black Tea, Green Tea, Silicon Dioxide [anti-caking], Acesulfame Potassium, Artificial Flavor). Contains Milk.
Check Yulu Foods Classic Milk Tea Instant Kit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yulu Foods Classic Milk Tea Instant Kit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Yulu Foods Classic Milk Tea Instant Kit is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Pouch, Powder


