Is Yum Earth Chocolate Roll'N Stones Organic Crunchy Candies Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- organic semisweet chocolate
organic semisweet chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Semisweet Chocolate (Organic Sugar, Organic Unsweetened Chocolate, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Sunflower Lecithin, Organic Vanilla Extract), Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Powdered Sugar, Organic Acacia Gum, Organic Carnauba Wax, Organic Spirulina (Color), Organic Beet Juice (Color), Organic Turmeric (Color).
Check Yum Earth Chocolate Roll'N Stones Organic Crunchy Candies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yum Earth Chocolate Roll'N Stones Organic Crunchy Candies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
CHOCOLATE CHIP CRUNCHY ALMOND FLOUR COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHIP
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


