Is YumEarth Variety Pack Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Jelly Bears Ingredients: Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Rice Syrup, Pectin, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Ascorbic Acid, Natural Flavors, Colored With Organic Concentrate (pumpkin, Apple, Carrot, Blackcurrant And Radish), Organic Carnauba Wax, Organic Sunflower Oil, Organic Gum Arabic. Sour Little Bears Ingredients: Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Rice Syrup, Organic Corn Starch, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Natural Flavors, Colored With Organic Fruit And Vegetable Concentrates, Organic Spirulina (color). Gummy Bears Ingredients: Organic Rice Syrup, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Palm Oil, Organic Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Organic Sunflower Lecithin, Colored With Organic Fruit And Vegetable Concentrates, Organic Spirulina (color), Pectin. Sour Bears Ingredients: Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Rice Syrup, Organic Palm Oil, Citric Acid, Organic Flavors, Turmeric (color), Sodium Citrate, Organic Sunflower Lecithin, Malic Acid, Glazing, Sweet Potato, Carrot, Blackcurrant (color), Organic Carnauba Wax, Spirulina (color), Pectin. Contains Wheat.

Check YumEarth Variety Pack against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweetTartTangy
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go