Is Yum Earth Holiday Mini Candy Canes - 6.34oz/30ct Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural peppermint flavor
natural peppermint flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Natural Peppermint Flavor, Colored With Organic Fruit And Vegetable Concentrate (Radish, Apple, Blackcurrant).
Check Yum Earth Holiday Mini Candy Canes - 6.34oz/30ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yum Earth Holiday Mini Candy Canes - 6.34oz/30ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Yum Earth Holiday Mini Candy Canes - 6.34oz/30ct is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Stick


