Is Yum Earth Organic Chewy's Fruit Chews Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rice syrup*, Cane sugar*, Palm oil*, Natural flavours*, Citric acid, Sunflower lecithin*, Coloured with concentrates (carrot, blackcurrant), Turmeric* (colour), Pectin. *Organic ingredients: Rice syrup*, Cane sugar*.

Check Yum Earth Organic Chewy's Fruit Chews against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go