Is Yum Earth Organic Pop Strawberry Smash Gluten Free?

Description
Bright strawberry-flavored hard candy on a stick offers an upfront fruity taste and a firm, glassy texture that dissolves gradually. Commonly used as children's snacks, party favors, classroom treats, and handheld travel sweets. Reviewers praise consistent flavor and convenience, while some report occasional stickiness or melting in warm conditions occasionally.

Description
Bright strawberry-flavored hard candy on a stick offers an upfront fruity taste and a firm, glassy texture that dissolves gradually. Commonly used as children's snacks, party favors, classroom treats, and handheld travel sweets. Reviewers praise consistent flavor and convenience, while some report occasional stickiness or melting in warm conditions occasionally.
Ingredients
organic cane sugar, organic brown rice syrup, citric acid, organic natural flavors, ascorbic acid, colored with organic concentrate (carrot, apple, blackcurrant, radish), organic turmeric extract (color).
Check Yum Earth Organic Pop Strawberry Smash against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yum Earth Organic Pop Strawberry Smash in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


