Is Yum Earth Organic Sour Giggles 212g Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- organic rice syrup
- organic flavors
organic rice syrup
Dietitian noteRice syrup is a sweetener typically made from rice, but it can be mixed with barley as well. Unless the label states gluten-free or specifies which type of grain is used, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC RICE SYRUP, ORGANIC PALM OIL, CITRIC ACID, ORGANIC FLAVORS, SODIUM CITRATE, TURMERIC (COLOR), ORGANIC SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, MALIC ACID, (RADISH, SWEET POTATO, CARROT, BLACKCURRANT) COLOR, ORGANIC CARNAUBA WAX, SPIRULINA (COLOR), PECTIN.
Check Yum Earth Organic Sour Giggles 212g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yum Earth Organic Sour Giggles 212g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Forager Project, Organic Dairy-Free Sour Cream Alternative, 12 Ounce
Green Valley Creamery Sour Cream, Lactose Free, Organic
Yumearth Organic Giggles Chewy Candy Bites
Good Earth Teas Sweet & Spicy Organic Herbal Tea Caffeine Free 18 Count - 1.3 Oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


