Is Yum Earth Organic Sour Giggles 212g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC RICE SYRUP, ORGANIC PALM OIL, CITRIC ACID, ORGANIC FLAVORS, SODIUM CITRATE, TURMERIC (COLOR), ORGANIC SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, MALIC ACID, (RADISH, SWEET POTATO, CARROT, BLACKCURRANT) COLOR, ORGANIC CARNAUBA WAX, SPIRULINA (COLOR), PECTIN.
Check Yum Earth Organic Sour Giggles 212g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yum Earth Organic Sour Giggles 212g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Forager Project, Organic Dairy-Free Sour Cream Alternative, 12 Ounce
Green Valley Creamery Sour Cream, Lactose Free, Organic
Yumearth Organic Giggles Chewy Candy Bites
Good Earth Teas Sweet & Spicy Organic Herbal Tea Caffeine Free 18 Count - 1.3 Oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


