Is Yum-V's Vitamin Immune Shield With Sambucus Kids Berry Jellies Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Other Ingredients: Glucose, Sucrose, Citrus Pectin, Citric Acid, Raspberry Flavor.
Check Yum-V's Vitamin Immune Shield With Sambucus Kids Berry Jellies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yum-V's Vitamin Immune Shield With Sambucus Kids Berry Jellies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Immune Support Gummies with 500 mg Vitamin C, Folic Acid, and B Vitamins Orange, Tangerine, & Raspberry
Daily Immune Support Drink with 1000 mg Vitamin C, Antioxidants, & B Vitamins Tangerine
Flintstones Chewable Kids Vitamins with Iron Calcium Vitamin C Vitamin D & More
Immune Support Chewable Tablet with 1000 mg Vitamin C, & B Vitamins Orange Blast
Emergen-C Immune+ 1000 mg Vitamin C + Vitamin D & Zinc with BetaVia 200 mg Super Orange / Raspberry
Where to buy
Yum-V's Vitamin Immune Shield With Sambucus Kids Berry Jellies is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


