Is YUM YUM SAUCE Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg yolks
egg yolks
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, CANOLA OIL, SUGAR, RICE WINE VINEGAR, DISTILLED VINEGAR, EGG YOLKS, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SALT, TOMATO PASTE, CITRUS PULP, LACTIC ACID, GARLIC POWDER, PAPRIKA, CULTURED DEXTROSE, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE (AS PRESERVATIVES), MUSTARD FLOUR, GROUND RED PEPPER, MUSTARD OIL, GREEN TEA EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVOR, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (TO MAINTAIN FLAVOR).
Check YUM YUM SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open YUM YUM SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


