Is Yumbar Vegan Ice Cream Sandwich Chocolate Ice Cream Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.
Why it's not tree nut free
- tree nuts
- almonds
- raw cashews
- young coconut
- coconut oil
tree nuts
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
almonds
raw cashews
young coconut
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Raw cashews, almonds, maple syrup, coconut oil, young coconut, dates, raw cacao, alkalised water, himalayan salt. Allergens: Contains tree nuts
Check Yumbar Vegan Ice Cream Sandwich Chocolate Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yumbar Vegan Ice Cream Sandwich Chocolate Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen
Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


