Is YumButter Classic Creamy Almond Butter No Added Sugar Pouch - 6.2oz Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Almonds, Organic Palm Oil**, Pink Himalayan Salt. **Our Palm Comes From Organic, Fair-Trade, Sustainable Farms. See Our Website For More Details.
Check YumButter Classic Creamy Almond Butter No Added Sugar Pouch - 6.2oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open YumButter Classic Creamy Almond Butter No Added Sugar Pouch - 6.2oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
YumButter Classic Creamy Almond Butter No Added Sugar Pouch - 6.2oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Nut Butter · Pouch, Spreadable


