Is YumButter Classic Creamy Almond Butter No Added Sugar Pouch - 6.2oz Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almonds, Organic Palm Oil**, Pink Himalayan Salt. **Our Palm Comes From Organic, Fair-Trade, Sustainable Farms. See Our Website For More Details.

Check YumButter Classic Creamy Almond Butter No Added Sugar Pouch - 6.2oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

YumButter Classic Creamy Almond Butter No Added Sugar Pouch - 6.2oz is available at 2 retailers

TargetAmazon

About this product

Nut Butter · Pouch, Spreadable

Flavor
NuttySavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnacking