Is Yumearth Giggles Organic Chewy Candy Bites Vegetarian?

Description
Fruity, bite sized chewy candies offer bright, distinguishable fruit flavors and a soft, slightly sticky texture. Consumers commonly use them for snacking, party favors, lunchbox treats, and movie night sweets. Reviewers note flavor variety, consistent chewiness, kid appeal, and occasional comments about stickiness and packaging convenience and value perceptions, too.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- organic natural flavors
organic natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Fruity, bite sized chewy candies offer bright, distinguishable fruit flavors and a soft, slightly sticky texture. Consumers commonly use them for snacking, party favors, lunchbox treats, and movie night sweets. Reviewers note flavor variety, consistent chewiness, kid appeal, and occasional comments about stickiness and packaging convenience and value perceptions, too.
Ingredients
ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC RICE SYRUP, ORGANIC PALM OIL, ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM CITRIC, TURMERIC (COLOR), ORGANIC SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, MALIC ACID, (RADISH, CARROT, SWEET POTATO, BLACKCURRANT) FOR COLOR, ORGANIC CARNAUBA WAX, SPIRULINA CONCENTRATE (COLOR), PECTIN.
Check Yumearth Giggles Organic Chewy Candy Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yumearth Giggles Organic Chewy Candy Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Yumearth Giggles Organic Chewy Candy Bites is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


