Is YumEarth Gummy Bears 35 oz Bulk (50 Snack Packs) Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- natural flavors
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Organic Cane Sugar, Gelatin, Natural Flavors, Organic Fruit Juice (Apple, Pear, Black Carrot, Pomegranate, Aronia), Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid, Organic Sunflower Oil, Organic Carnauba Wax
Check YumEarth Gummy Bears 35 oz Bulk (50 Snack Packs) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open YumEarth Gummy Bears 35 oz Bulk (50 Snack Packs) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
HONEY MAID Fresh Stacks Graham Crackers, Travel Snacks, 12.2 oz (6 Multi Snack Packs)
RITZ Peanut Butter Sandwich Crackers, Lunch Snacks, 8 Snack Packs (6 Crackers Per Pack)
Wholly Guacamole All Natural Classic Guacamole Snack Packs 6ct - 2oz
Nature's Garden Organic Trail Mix Snack Packs
Black Forest Organic Gummy Bears
Where to buy
YumEarth Gummy Bears 35 oz Bulk (50 Snack Packs) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


