Is YumEarth Organic Fruit Snacks 35 oz Bulk (50 Snack Packs) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Organic Sugar, Pectin, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Organic Juice Concentrate (Carrot, Apple, Pumpkin, Radish, Black Currant), Juice Concentrate (Carrot, Hibiscus), Ascorbic Acid
Check YumEarth Organic Fruit Snacks 35 oz Bulk (50 Snack Packs) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open YumEarth Organic Fruit Snacks 35 oz Bulk (50 Snack Packs) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
YumEarth Organic Fruit Snacks 35 oz Bulk (50 Snack Packs) is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


