Is YumEarth Organic Sour Pops (3 oz., Case of 6) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Ascorbic Acid, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Colored With Organic Concentrate (Carrot, Apple, Blackcurrant), Colored With Concentrate (Carrot, Blackcurrant)
Check YumEarth Organic Sour Pops (3 oz., Case of 6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open YumEarth Organic Sour Pops (3 oz., Case of 6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Where to buy
YumEarth Organic Sour Pops (3 oz., Case of 6) is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Stick


